Brigadier General Jahangir Kabir,ndc, psc

Brigadier General Jahangir Kabir, ndc,psc was the first Director General of this organization. He served here from 1st July 1986 to 19th December 1987.

Major General Sikder Md Shahabuddin, psc,

Major General Sikder Md Shahabuddin, psc, G+  was the 6th Director General of this organization. He served here from 31 January 2001 to 30 October 2001. 

Major General N A Rafiqul Hossain, psc

Major General N A Rafiqul Hossain, psc  was the 5th Director General of this organization. He served here from 1 July 1996 to 31 January 2001

Brigadier General Jamilud Din Ahsan, BP, psc

Brigadier General Jamilud Din Ahsan, BP, psc  was the 4th Director General of this organization. He served here from 26 October 1991 to 1 July 1996.

Brigadier General Kazi Mahmudul Hassan, psc

Brigadier General Kazi Mahmudul Hassan, psc  was the 3rd Director General of this organization. He served here from 13 Jun 1988 to 26 October 1991

Brigadier General (Lt Gen) Hasan Mashhud Chowdhury, awc, psc

Brigadier General (Lt Gen)  Hasan Mashhud Chowdhury, awc, psc was the 2nd Director General of this organization. He served here from 19 December 1987 to 13 Jun 1988.  He retired from Bangladesh Army as Chief of Army Staff.